Sunday, October 21, 2018

Road Running Update

Kenny McVey has updated the site with the latest results from the Roads.

Scottish Trail Race Champ.

 Sat. 05-09-15.

 Falkland.

 Peter Jardine             19th.      7thV40.      58:36.

 Gavin Wright.            39th.    14thV40.      64:24.

 Pollok Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 05-09-15.

 Ralph Connolly          16th.      3rdV50.      18::36.

 Clair Thompson.         50th.      4thLady.     20:51.

 Pollok Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 12-09-15.

 Clair Thompson.          29th.      4thLady.     20:49.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 12-09-15.

 Louis Sharp.                   41st.     1stU10.       21:19.

 Stirling 10k.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Donna Finlayson.       224th.      29thLady.    42:03.

 Becky Dunphy.           268th.      38thLady.    42:00.

 Around Cumbrae 10ml. Road Race.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Andy Law.                   30th.        1stV60.       65:20.

 Great North Run. Half Marathon.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Alex Potter.                  285th.         84:04.

 Pollok Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 19-09-15.

 Jenna Padgett.            227th.      7thU14G.      27:58.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 19-09-15.

 Blaine Wright.               23rd.        1U14.            19:28.

 Colin Rae.                      50th.        V50.               20:47.

 Sarah Robertson.         52nd.       1stU17W.      20:51.

 Louis Sharp.                  58th.        1stU10.         21:11.

 Beth Gibbons.               79th.       1stU14G.       21:55.

 Oleg Tyurin.                  265th.     6thU17.         32:10.

 Olga Tyurin                   269th.     85Lady.         31:51

 West District Half Marathon Champ.

 Sun. 20-09-15.

 Gerry Craig.                    8th.         2ndV45.      81:30.

 Cumbernauld 10k.

 Sun. 20-09-15.

 Gavin Wright.                 48th.      4thV45.       40:21.

Round Strathaven 50ml Road Race.

 Sun. 16-08_15.

 Gerry Craig.         Joint 1st.        6hrs 48min.

 Glenmore 12hr Trail Race.

 Sat. 05-09-15.

 Gerry Craig.             1st         75.2mils  Covered.

 Hull Marathon.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Alison Kerr.               88th.      3rdLady.     3:23.50.

 River Ayr Way 41ml. Race.

 3k On The Green.

 Fri. 25-09-15.

 Joe Doyle.                  29th.      12:10.

 Sat. 19-09-15.

 Chris Sheridan.           27th.     6:58.28.

  Pollok 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 26-09-15.

 Crawford Little.        8th.         1stV45.        18:49.

 Holly Little.               44th.       1stU17L.      22:18.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 26-09-15.

 Gillian Black.              5th.         1stU17L.     17:42.

 Devan Millar.              45th.       3rdU14.      20:44.

 Colin Rae.                   50th.       6thV45.      21:03.

 Olga Tyurina.             240th.    102ndL.      38:26.

 Loch Ness 10k.

 Sun. 27-09-25.

 Sarah Potter.              52st.       13thL.         38:46.

 Emma Kay.                 190th.    43rdL.         44:28.

 Berlin Marathon.

 Sun. 27-09-15.

 Mark Ashby.               2382nd.         3:06.52.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 03-10-15.

 Max Malervie              1st.                        16:24.

 Charlie Malarvie.         3rd.                       17:21.

 Holly Little.                 12th.     2ndL.      29:46.

 Thomas Connolly.     18th.     1U14.      20:10.

  Joe Doyle.                 43rd.      2ndV60.  21:45.

 Great Scottish Run.H.M.

 Sun. 04-10-15.

 Beth Potter.                41st.        7thL.      73:39.

 Terry Coyle.                149th.                    82:19.

 Alex Potter.                174th.                    83:54.

 Mark Ashby.               293rd.                    88:02.

 Donna Finlayson.      367th.                    89:54.

 Chris Sheridan.          593th.                    93:58.

 Great Scottish Run 10k.

 Sun. 04:10:15.

 John Law.                   29th.        35:03.

 Ralph Connolly.         85th.        38:08.

 Clair Thompson.        127th.      39:39.

 Damien Moore.          159th.      40:52.

 Cameron Kemp.         330th.      40:41.

 Colin Rae.                    503rd.      43:25.

 Neil McCover H.M.

 Sun. 04-10-15.

 Gerry Craig.                4th.        2ndV45.        80:27.

 Andy Law.                  16th.      2ndV60.        84:57.

 Emma Kay.                 79th.      12th.             1h. 44m. 54s.

 Strathclyde 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 10-10-15.

 Tom Ord.                     19th.      2ndV55.       20:20.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat.  10-10-15.

 Colin Rae.                     40th.       7thV45.       20:54.

 Louis Sharp.                 46th.       2ndU10.      21:18.

 Chris Sheridan.            80th.                            22:46.

 Tuscany Wright.          146th.     1stU20G.    25:11.

 Oleg Tyurin.                245th.      6thU17.     30:30.

 Olga Tyuin.                 290th.      109thL.      34:47.

 West District. CC Relay Champ.

 Sun. 11-10-15.

 Hamilton Park Race Course.

 Team A   13th.

 Fraser Glass.                15th.          14:02.

 Duncan Thomson.     23rd.          15: 33.

 Allan Ramsay.            15th.           14:42.     

 Martin Hayes.            15th.           13:30.

 Team B.     (50)

 Damien Moore.         47th.            26:49.

 Kenny McVey.           50th.            21:17.

 Vets Team A.    6th.

 Derek Watson.          13th.            16:03.

 Crawford Little.         7th.              14:32.

 Peter Jardine.            6th.              15:18.

 Gerry Craig.               6th.              15:30.

 Vets Team B.      13th.

 Abby Law.                 10th.            15:53.

 Ralph Connolly.        11th.            16:01.

 Tom Ord.                   12th.            16:57.

 Stuart Gilmour.         12th.            17:38.

Road Running Results

Kenny McVey has updated the website with the latest results from the Roads.

Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 16-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly           19th.     1stV50.        28:34.

 Gavin Wright               28th.     3rdV45.       19:19.

 Chris Sheridan             50th.                          20:30.

 Fraser McDonald.        61st.     2stU14.        22:03.

 Joe Doyle                     64th.    1stV60.         21:06.

 Louis Sharp.                 89th.    2ndU10.       22:09.

 Tuscany Wright.         187th.   2rdU10G.     25:29.

 Rab Daly.                     201st.   3rdV70.        26:16.                      

SVHC. Glasgow 800 10k.

 Sun. 16-08-15.

 Andy Law.                    27th.     4thV55.        40:02.

 Victoria Park 5k. Park Run.

 Sat. 22-08-15.

 Chris Sheridan.            20th.                            19:50.

 Fraser Glass.                42nd.     2stU214.       21:00.

 Louis Sharp                 55th.      1stU10.         21:44.

 Rab Daly                     141st.     3rdV70.         25:49.

 Jenna Padgett.          188th.    2ndU10G.      27:35.

 Greenback 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 22-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly.          7th.       1stV50.          18:35.

 Edinburgh 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 29-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly.           23rd.     6thV50.          39:21.

 Thomas. Connolly.      59th.     1stU14.          30:35.  

  Pollok 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 29-08-15.

  Jacqui Thomson         23rd.      1stLady.       20:12.

  Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 29-08-15.

  Andy Law                    15th.       2ndV55.      19:02.

  Sarah Robertson.       38th.       1stU17W.    20:36.

  Colin Rae                    52nd.        6thV45.      22:07.

  Paisley 10k.

  Sun.   30-08-15.

  Ralph Connolly          78th.       6V50.         39:21.

 Becky Dunphy            59th.     1stU23L.      42:02.

  Springburn 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 05-09-15.

  Holly Young.               18th.     3rdLady.      20:35.

  Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 05-09-15.

  Duncan Thomson.       13th.    1stV45.       18:45.

  Sarah Robertson         38th.     4thLady.     20:38.

  Colin Rae.                     45th.     4thV45.      22:04.

  Louis Sharp.                 54th.     1stU10.      21:32.

  Amy Bissett.                 86th.     2ndU14G.  23:02.

Road Running Results

Kenny McVey has sent an update of the Road Running Results.  We'd really appreciate it if you could send in some current pictures when available.

 

 Pollok Park 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 18-07-15.

 Jacqui Thomson.      27th.     2nd Lady.     20:14.

 Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 18-07-15.

 Daniel Smith.             49th.     4thLady.      21:08.

 St. Andrews 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 25-07-15.

 Ralph Connolly.           8th.     1stV50.       18:56.

 Thomas Connolly.      24th.    4thU14.      21:25.

  Tollcross 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 25-07-15.

  Gavin Wright.               7th.    2ndV45.      20:05.

  Blame Wright.            10th.     1stU14.      20:49.

  Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 25-07-15.

  Rab Daly.                   159th.     3rdV70.     26:07.

  Jenna Padgett.         176th.     1stU10G.   27:05.

  Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 01-08-15.

  Rab Daly.                   143th.     1stV70.      26:34.

  Kilbarchan 8K.

  Mon. 03-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   21st.    3rdLady.     33:34.

  Garscube Gallop 7K.

  Tue. 04-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                  32nd.    4thLady.     32:24.

  Murdock Meander 7K.

  Wed. 05-08-15.

  Peter Jardine.                 9th.     3rdVet.       29:10.

  Emma Kay.                   23rd.     3rdLady.     33:44.

  Canal Canter. 8K.

  Thu. 06-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   21st.     2ndLady.     33:59.

  Bella Belter 10K.

  Fri. 07-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   56th.     6thLady.      42:39.

  Tollcross 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 08-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   55th.     12thLady.   27:36.   

  Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 08-08-15.

  Chris Sheridan.             29th.                           20:36.

  Calum Brown.              57th.      3rdU14.       22:05.

  Rab Daly.                    133rd.     2ndU70.       26:27.

  Caitlin Coyle.              135rd.  2ndU14G.       26:30.

Road Running Update

The latest results from our Road Runners have been sent in by Kenny McVey.

 

3k On The Green.

 Fri. 26-06-15.

 Peter Jardine.             27th.      11thVet.       10:42.

 Joe Doyle.                  56th.       8thSV.          12:13.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 27-06-15.

 Adam Redpath.          10th.                            18:05.

 Duncan Thomson.     17th.      1stV45.         18:54.

 Alex Potter.                 22nd.     2ndV50.       19:22.

 Emma Kay.                  47th.      4thLady.       21:06.

 Fraser McDonald.       63rd.       2U14.           21:36.

 John McDonald.        82nd.      1stU17.        22:35.

 Monica Blair.              110th.     1stU14G.     23:46.

 Saul McGlennan.       136th.     1stU10.        25:14.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 04-07-15.

 Duncan Thomson.     12th.       2ndV45.       28:55.

 Rab Daly.                     105th.    2ndV70.       26:52.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 11:07:15.

 Lewis Priest.                  5th.      1stU17.         17:34.

 Duncan Thomson.       12th.    1stV45.         18:36.

 Lucy Gardner.               135th.  1stU14G.      25:36.

 Rab Daly.                      148th.   1stV70.         26:07.

 Jenna Padget.              205th.   2ndU10G.    28:25.