Monday, April 23, 2018

Road Running Results

Kenny McVey has updated the website with the latest results from the Roads.

Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 16-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly           19th.     1stV50.        28:34.

 Gavin Wright               28th.     3rdV45.       19:19.

 Chris Sheridan             50th.                          20:30.

 Fraser McDonald.        61st.     2stU14.        22:03.

 Joe Doyle                     64th.    1stV60.         21:06.

 Louis Sharp.                 89th.    2ndU10.       22:09.

 Tuscany Wright.         187th.   2rdU10G.     25:29.

 Rab Daly.                     201st.   3rdV70.        26:16.                      

SVHC. Glasgow 800 10k.

 Sun. 16-08-15.

 Andy Law.                    27th.     4thV55.        40:02.

 Victoria Park 5k. Park Run.

 Sat. 22-08-15.

 Chris Sheridan.            20th.                            19:50.

 Fraser Glass.                42nd.     2stU214.       21:00.

 Louis Sharp                 55th.      1stU10.         21:44.

 Rab Daly                     141st.     3rdV70.         25:49.

 Jenna Padgett.          188th.    2ndU10G.      27:35.

 Greenback 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 22-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly.          7th.       1stV50.          18:35.

 Edinburgh 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 29-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly.           23rd.     6thV50.          39:21.

 Thomas. Connolly.      59th.     1stU14.          30:35.  

  Pollok 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 29-08-15.

  Jacqui Thomson         23rd.      1stLady.       20:12.

  Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 29-08-15.

  Andy Law                    15th.       2ndV55.      19:02.

  Sarah Robertson.       38th.       1stU17W.    20:36.

  Colin Rae                    52nd.        6thV45.      22:07.

  Paisley 10k.

  Sun.   30-08-15.

  Ralph Connolly          78th.       6V50.         39:21.

 Becky Dunphy            59th.     1stU23L.      42:02.

  Springburn 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 05-09-15.

  Holly Young.               18th.     3rdLady.      20:35.

  Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 05-09-15.

  Duncan Thomson.       13th.    1stV45.       18:45.

  Sarah Robertson         38th.     4thLady.     20:38.

  Colin Rae.                     45th.     4thV45.      22:04.

  Louis Sharp.                 54th.     1stU10.      21:32.

  Amy Bissett.                 86th.     2ndU14G.  23:02.

Road Running Results

Kenny McVey has sent an update of the Road Running Results.  We'd really appreciate it if you could send in some current pictures when available.

 

 Pollok Park 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 18-07-15.

 Jacqui Thomson.      27th.     2nd Lady.     20:14.

 Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 18-07-15.

 Daniel Smith.             49th.     4thLady.      21:08.

 St. Andrews 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 25-07-15.

 Ralph Connolly.           8th.     1stV50.       18:56.

 Thomas Connolly.      24th.    4thU14.      21:25.

  Tollcross 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 25-07-15.

  Gavin Wright.               7th.    2ndV45.      20:05.

  Blame Wright.            10th.     1stU14.      20:49.

  Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 25-07-15.

  Rab Daly.                   159th.     3rdV70.     26:07.

  Jenna Padgett.         176th.     1stU10G.   27:05.

  Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 01-08-15.

  Rab Daly.                   143th.     1stV70.      26:34.

  Kilbarchan 8K.

  Mon. 03-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   21st.    3rdLady.     33:34.

  Garscube Gallop 7K.

  Tue. 04-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                  32nd.    4thLady.     32:24.

  Murdock Meander 7K.

  Wed. 05-08-15.

  Peter Jardine.                 9th.     3rdVet.       29:10.

  Emma Kay.                   23rd.     3rdLady.     33:44.

  Canal Canter. 8K.

  Thu. 06-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   21st.     2ndLady.     33:59.

  Bella Belter 10K.

  Fri. 07-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   56th.     6thLady.      42:39.

  Tollcross 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 08-08-15.

  Emma Kay.                   55th.     12thLady.   27:36.   

  Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

  Sat. 08-08-15.

  Chris Sheridan.             29th.                           20:36.

  Calum Brown.              57th.      3rdU14.       22:05.

  Rab Daly.                    133rd.     2ndU70.       26:27.

  Caitlin Coyle.              135rd.  2ndU14G.       26:30.

Road Running Update

The latest results from our Road Runners have been sent in by Kenny McVey.

 

3k On The Green.

 Fri. 26-06-15.

 Peter Jardine.             27th.      11thVet.       10:42.

 Joe Doyle.                  56th.       8thSV.          12:13.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 27-06-15.

 Adam Redpath.          10th.                            18:05.

 Duncan Thomson.     17th.      1stV45.         18:54.

 Alex Potter.                 22nd.     2ndV50.       19:22.

 Emma Kay.                  47th.      4thLady.       21:06.

 Fraser McDonald.       63rd.       2U14.           21:36.

 John McDonald.        82nd.      1stU17.        22:35.

 Monica Blair.              110th.     1stU14G.     23:46.

 Saul McGlennan.       136th.     1stU10.        25:14.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 04-07-15.

 Duncan Thomson.     12th.       2ndV45.       28:55.

 Rab Daly.                     105th.    2ndV70.       26:52.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 11:07:15.

 Lewis Priest.                  5th.      1stU17.         17:34.

 Duncan Thomson.       12th.    1stV45.         18:36.

 Lucy Gardner.               135th.  1stU14G.      25:36.

 Rab Daly.                      148th.   1stV70.         26:07.

 Jenna Padget.              205th.   2ndU10G.    28:25.

Road Running Results

Kenny McVey has sent in the latest set of results from our endurance athletes.  The best performance was possibly Sean Fontana's sub 30 minutes in the 10k and another incredible feat of endurance from Gerry Craig conpleting the 95 miles of West Highland Way in under 20 hours.

Parliament Hill 10000m.

 Sat. 15-05-15.

 London.

 Sean Fontana.          8th.     29:16.93.

 Kirkintilloch 10K.

 Thu. 11-06-15.

 Andy Law.                  48th.     2ndV55.     40:23.

 Emma Kay.                 65th.    2ndLady.     42:02.

 Bearsden HG. 10K.

 Sat. 13:06:15.

 Donna Finlayson.       13th.     2ndLady.     42:56.

 Springburn 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 13-06-15.

 Louis Sharp.                 18th.   1stU10Boy.   22:26.

 West Highland Way 95ml Race. 

 Gerry Craig.                  11th.     7thVet.     19hrs. 37min. 40sec.

 SVHC 5K Championships.

 We'd. 24:06:15.

 Clydebank.

 Andy Law.                      35th.     4thV55.     18:31.

 Pollok 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 20-06-15.

 Ralph Connolly.            7th.     1stV50.     18:52.

 Victoria Park 5K Park Run.

 Sat. 20-06-15.

 Max Malarvie.                    1st.    1stU15.      16:38.

 Lewis Priest.                     2nd.    2ndU15.     16:41. 

 Caitlin Coyle.                123rd.    32ndLady.  26:06.

 Jenna Padgett.            137th.    41stLady.    26:45.